Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barrett, Andrea. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrett, Andrea. LUCID STARS.
New York, NY: Dell Publishing, (1988). (1988). 0-440-55000-9 / 9780440550006 Fine 
SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - Octavo, softcovers. Perfect bound color pictorial wraps. 328 pages. Near fine.

First edition of the author's first book. A paperback original.

Signed by the author, Andrea Barrett, on the title page. 
Price: 75.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrett, Andrea. LUCID STARS.
(New York: Dell Publishing, 1988). 1988). 0-440-55000-9 / 9780440550006 Very good 
- Octavo, soft cover bound in pictorial wraps. The wraps are lightly rubbed with the corners slightly creased. There is a light paper-clip mark to the top edge of the front wrap. [xi] & 308 pages. Very good.

Uncorrected proof of the author's first book, signed by her on the title page. 
Price: 100.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barrett, Andrea. SHIP FEVER AND OTHER STORIES.
New York and London: W.W. Norton & Company, (1996). (1996). 0-393-03853-X / 9780393038538 Fine 
SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - Octavo, white boards backed with a white cloth spine, titled in gilt on the spine, in a color pictorial white dust wrapper with the silver seal of the "National Book Award Finalist" on the front panel. 254 & [1] pages. Near fine.

First edition, signed by the author Andrea Barrett on the title page.

A collection of short stories & novellas by Andrea Barrett, including "The Behavior of the Hawkweeds", "The English Pupil", "The Littoral Zone", "Rare Bird", "Soroche", "Birds With No Feet", "The Marburg Sisters", and "Ship Fever". The title story is that of a young Canadian doctor who serves at a quarantine station for Irish immigrants fleeing the great famine. 
Price: 75.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrett, Andrea. THE FORMS OF WATER.
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Tokyo, Singapore: Pocket Books, (1993). (1993). 0-671-79521-X / 9780671795214 Fine 
SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - Octavo,white boards backed in light gray cloth titled in green on the spine, in a color pictorial white dust wrapper. 292 pages. Near fine.

First edition, signed by the author Andrea Barrett on the title page.

"The Forms of Water is the story of what happens when Brendan--after revealing that he's leaving half the land to his niece Wiloma and half to his nephew Henry--convinces Henry to hijack the nursing home van to make his ancestral visit...." -- Excerpted from the dw blurb. 
Price: 10.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrett, Andrea. THE MIDDLE KINGDOM.
New York: Pocket Books, (1991). (1991). 0-671-72960-8 / 9780671729608 Fine 
- Octavo, cream paper covered boards backed with green cloth & titled in gilt on the spine, in a dust wrapper. The rear panel of the dust jacket is lightly soiled. Half-title, title, [2] leaves & 279 pages. Fine in a near fine dust wrapper.

First edition.

Signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 35.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrett, Andrea. on Abookstop.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Barrett, Andrea. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Barrett, Andrea. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Barrett, Andrea. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Barrett, Andrea. on Blinebooks.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Bookhousestl.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Booksleftbehind.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Brownsbooks.ca
Barrett, Andrea. on Bungalowbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea. on C-books.co.uk
Barrett, Andrea. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Barrett, Andrea. on Claytonbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Barrett, Andrea. on Everybookintheworld.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Ginny6books.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Guthriebooks.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Hammondsbooks.net
Barrett, Andrea. on Jacksonst-books.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Kjcactus.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Leurabooks.com.au
Barrett, Andrea. on Mimicobooks.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Barrett, Andrea. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Barrett, Andrea. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Barrett, Andrea. on Russellbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Scottsbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Springystreasures.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Barrett, Andrea. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Barrett, Andrea. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Thebookscouts.ca
Barrett, Andrea. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Barrett, Andrea. on Thriftybooks.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Barrett, Andrea. on Vandellobooks.com
Barrett, Andrea. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@bluemountainbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie