Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Rice, Anne). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Rice, Anne). "LASHER": AN ORIGINAL WINDOW CARD PROMOTING THE RELEASE OF ANNE RICE'S BOOK "LASHER", SIGNED BY ANNE RICE.
[New York]: Knopf, October, 1993. 
- A 10 inch high by 10 inch wide broadside printed on heavy card stock. The book's title "Lasher", which is also the main character's name, is centered within a black rectangle. Anne Rice's name, printed in large transparent letters over a cloudy twilight sky, serves as background. Lines of text from the novel are printed in white above and below the title. Signed in full in black felt by Anne Rice at bottom left. Very good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 [Rice, Anne]. 2 MOVIE POSTERS FOR THE DVD RELEASE OF ANNE RICE'S "INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE" STARRING TOM CRUISE AND BRAD PITT.
Published and Distributed by OSP, [1994]. 
- Each poster measures 23 inches wide by 35 inches high. The corners are slightly bumped and there is a tiny scratch to the paper at the lower right corner of the second poster. The images depicted on these posters include that which adorned the more familiar original theatrical release poster and a second image which clearly depicts Tom Cruise in a white shirt, looking up from a barely discerneable woman's neck.

Directed by Neil Jordan, the film starred Tom Cruise, Brad Pitt, Antonio Banderas, Stephen Rea and Christian Slater. 
Price: 25.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rampling, Anne [Rice, Anne]. EXIT TO EDEN: A Novel.
New York: Arbor House, (1985). 
- Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial wraps. 336 pages. Fine.

Advance reading copy made from uncorrected proofs. 
Price: 150.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rice, Anne. MEMNOCH THE DEVIl. The Vampire Chronicles.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. 0-679-44101-8 / 9780679441014 
- Octavo, black paper covered boards backed with black cloth & titled in gilt on the spine, in a dust wrapper. The head of the spine is slightly faded. [ix], 353 & [1] pages plus colophon. Near fine.

First edition. 
Price: 25.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rice, Anne. MEMNOCH THE DEVIL. The Vampire Chronicles.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. 0-679-44101-8 / 9780679441014 
- Octavo, black paper covered boards backed with black cloth & titled in gilt on the spine, in a dust wrapper. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed. [ix], 353 & [4] pages. Near fine.

First edition. 
Price: 35.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rice, Anne. PANDORA: New Tales of the Vampires.
New York/Toronto: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. 
- Octavo, soft covers bound in printed white wraps. The wraps are lightly soiled with the corners lightly creased. [x] & 356 pages plus colophon. A few top & bottom page corners are lightly creased. Very good.

Uncorrected proof. 
Price: 50.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rice, Anne. SERVANT OF THE BONES.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. 0-679-43301-5 / 9780679433019 
- Octavo, cloth-backed boards, in a dust wrapper. [xi], 387 & [1] pages. Near fine.

First edition. 
Price: 15.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rice, Anne. TALTOS: Lives of the Mayfair Witches.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. 067942573X / 9780679425731 
- Octavo, black paper covered boards backed with black cloth & titled in gilt on the spine, in a dust wrapper. There are 2 light score marks to the rear panel of the dust jacket. [viii] & 467 pages plus the colophon. Near fine.

First edition. 
Price: 12.50 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rice, Anne. THE MUMMY OR RAMSES THE DAMNED: A Novel by Anne Rice.
New York: Ballantine Books, (1989). 0-345-36000-1 / 9780345360007 
- Octavo, softcover bound in printed black wraps. The rear wrap is lightly rubbed & the spine is lightly rubbed with the corners lightly bumped. 436 & [1] pages plus 3-page publisher's catalog. Near fine.

First edition. The first edition was issued only in softcover in the U.S. 
Price: 35.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rice, Anne. THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED: The Third Book in the Vampire Chronicles.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 
SIGNED BY ANNE RICE - Octavo, cream paper covered boards backed with a cream cloth spine titled in gilt on the spine, in its original dust wrapper. There is some dampstaining to the bottom left corner of the front cover. The dust jacket is lightly creased along the top with a spot of rubbing to the rear panel. [viii], 448 & [1] pages plus the colophon. The fore edge and bottom edge of the book are slightly foxed and there is some minor damptaining the to the bottom inner edge of the front endpaper. Very good.

First edition, so stated on the copyright page. Signed by the author Anne Rice on the front endpaper. 
Price: 15.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rice, Anne. THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED: The Third Book in the Vampire Chronicles.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 0394558235 / 9780394558233 
- Octavo, cream paper covered boards backed with cream cloth & titled in gilt on the spine, in a dust wrapper. The corners are very lightly bumped. [viii], 448 & [1] pages plus colophon. Near fine.

First edition. 
Price: 20.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rice, Anne. THE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF. The Vampire Chronicles.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. 0679405283 / 9780679405283 
- Octavo, cloth-backed boards in a dust wrapper. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed. [viii] & 430 plus colophon. Near fine.

First edition. 
Price: 10.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rice, Anne. THE WITCHING HOUR: A Novel by Anne Rice.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. 
- Octavo, cloth-backed boards, in a dust wrapper. [viii] & 965 pages plus colophon. Pictorial title page & pictorial section titles in gray & white by Patricia Hardin. Near fine.

First edition. 
Price: 25.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rice, Anne. VITTORIO, THE VAMPIRE: New Tales of the Vampires.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. 0-676-97186-5 / 9780676971866 
- Narrow octavo, black paper covered boards titled in silver on the spine, in a dust wrapper. [viii] & 292 pages plus colophon. There is a tiny, light stain to the colophon, else fine.

First trade edition. 
Price: 35.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Rice, Anne). on 3rsusedbooks.ca
(Rice, Anne). on Agelesspages.com
(Rice, Anne). on Beaglebooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Beasleybooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Blinebooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Bluejacketbooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Bookendsusedbooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Booksrmagic.com
(Rice, Anne). on Booktique.org
(Rice, Anne). on Botanicalbay.com
(Rice, Anne). on Bunkersbooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Buybookstoday.net
(Rice, Anne). on Cangelawykoff.com
(Rice, Anne). on Dustwrappers.com
(Rice, Anne). on Fleamarketbooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Genethebookpeddler.com
(Rice, Anne). on Harborbookcellar.com
(Rice, Anne). on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Kjcactus.com
(Rice, Anne). on Lairdbooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Longfellowspdx.com
(Rice, Anne). on Maplehillbooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Marchharebooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Mediabusterbooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Merrimonbooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Oldkidsbooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Ozzbooks.com.au
(Rice, Anne). on Parigibooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Pbkpalace.com
(Rice, Anne). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Sandyaco.com
(Rice, Anne). on Stealthesebooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Sundialbooks.net
(Rice, Anne). on Svirdenbooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Talesandtea.com
(Rice, Anne). on Thebookmiester.com
(Rice, Anne). on Thebooknook.ca
(Rice, Anne). on Thebookscene.com
(Rice, Anne). on Thegreatbookescape.com
(Rice, Anne). on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
(Rice, Anne). on Turnthepagebooks.com
(Rice, Anne). on Twiceisniceonline.com
(Rice, Anne). on Vintage-books.com
(Rice, Anne). on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@bluemountainbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com