Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; et al). (Quasha, George; editor). AMERICA / A PROPHECY. STONY BROOK 3/4. (Cover title).
(Stony Brook, NY: The Stony Brook Poetics Foundation), 1969. 1969. Very good 
- Small quarto [9-3/8 inches high by 7 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial black-and-white wrappers. The wraps are lightly bumped, soiled & chipped and the spine is slightly darkened. 391 pages plus ads. Black-and-white illustrations. Very good.

William Blake's "A Prophecy" is printed on greenish yellow stock, followed by poems by a wide array of American and international poets, including Black Mountain poets. 
Price: 15.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Blake, William). Van Sinderen, Adrian. BLAKE: THE MYSTIC GENIUS.
[Syracuse, NY]: Syracuse University Press, 1949. 1949. Fine 
- Small quarto [9-1/4 inches high by 7 inches wide], decorative paper covered boards backed with white buckram & housed in a cream paper covered slipcase. The slipcase is lightly soiled. 119 pages plus colophon. Black-and-white frontispiece and full-page illustrations in color & black & white. Near fine.

Limited edition of 1,100 copies. 
Price: 25.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blake, William. EIGHT SONGS OF WILLIAM BLAKE.
New York: (The Printing House of William Edwin Rudge), 1926. 1926. Good 
- Octavo, gray paper covered boards with a printed paper label on the front cover. The top inner corners of the covers are dampstained. 16 leaves, including the endpapers. The contents are bright & fine. A good copy.

Limited edition of 200 copies. 
Price: 15.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Wilson, Edward A.). (Holmes, Oliver Wendell; Blake, William; Chesterton, G. K.; Jonson, Ben; et al). Rogers, Cameron; editor. FULL AND BY: Being a Collection of Verses by Persons of Quality in Praise of Drinking. Here Illustrated by Edw. A. Wilson and Edited by Cameron Rogers / With Prefaces by Don Marquis and Christopher Morley.
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1925. 1925. Good 
- Quarto [12-1/8 inches high by 9-1/8 inches wide], brown boards with a black cloth spine with a printed label & and a silhouette illustration in black on the front board & a pictorial label on the spine. The boards are bumped, rubbed & soiled & darkened around the edges. The head & tail of the spine are rubbed & lightly chipped and the label on the spine is darkened & chipped. xxx, [ii]. 153 & [1] pages. Color illustrations & black-and-white head- & tail-pieces by Edward A. Wilson. The front edges of 2 leaves are slightly roughed & darkened. Good.

First edition. 
Price: 20.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Sissle, Noble; and Blake, Eubie). Kimball, Robert; and Bolcom, William. REMINISCING WITH SISSLE AND BLAKE.
New York: The Viking Press, (1973). (1973). Very good 
- Quarto [approximately 11-1/4 inches high by 8-5/8 inches wide], cloth-backed silver boards. The boards are lightly rubbed, bumped & soiled with small stains where a sticker has been removed from the front board. 254 & [2] pages. Profuse black-and-white illustrations, including facsimiles. Very good.

First edition. 
Price: 15.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Biemiller, Reynard). Blake, William. SELECTIONS FROM SONGS OF INNOCENCE AND EXPERIENCE. Penwritten by Reynard Biemiller.
New York: Archway Press, (1946). (1946). Very good 
- ("The Scribe" series no. 2). Octavo, gray cloth. The extremities are very slightly faded & there is a very light stain to the rear cover. 44 pages printed in green & black with a vignette in green & black on the title page. Very good.

Laid in is a four-page prospectus describing "The Scribe" series with a list of titles and reproductions of two sample pages. Each volume was calligraphed by a different artist. 
Price: 20.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Blake, William). (Thorne, Mrs. Landon K.). THE BLAKE COLLECTION OF MRS. LANDON K. THORNE. Catalogue by G. E. Bentley, Jr. Introduction by Charles Ryskamp. (Catalog).
New York: The Pierpont Morgan Library, 1971. 1971. Very good 
- Small quarto [approximately 11 inches high by 8 inches wide], softcover bound in printed blue wrappers with a black-and-white illustration on the front wrap. The spine is faded. 65 pages plus 30 pages of black-and-white facsimiles & a colophon. Very good.

35 items are catalogued and fully described. 
Price: 12.50 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Blake, William). Butlin, Martin. WILLIAM BLAKE (1757-1827): A Catalogue of the Works of William Blake in the Tate Gallery. With An Introduction by Anthony Blunt and A Foreword by John Rothenstein.
London: The Tate Gallery, 1957. 1957. Very good 
- Small quarto, pictorial wraps. Rear wrap soiled; corners creased. v & 71 pp. & 40 pp. of illustrations in B&W & color. Color frontispiece. Very good internally.

86 items are catalogued. 
Price: 10.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Blake, William). Keynes, Geoffrey. WILLIAM BLAKE'S ENGRAVINGS edited with an introduction by Geoffrey Keynes.
London: Faber and Faber, (1950). (1950). Good 
- Quarto, gray cloth titled in gilt; pictorial red, black & cream label mounted on front cover. The covers are bumped & warped with the spine & extremities darkened. The label is soiled & stained. 30 &118 pp. & 15 leaves, including profuse B&W illustrations & plates. Also with B&W frontispiece. Good.

First edition. 
Price: 20.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Blake, William). Easson, Roger E.; and Essick, Robert N. WILLIAM BLAKE: BOOK ILLUSTRATOR. A Bibliography and Catalogue of the Commercial Engravings. Volume I: Plates Designed and Engraved by Blake.
Normal, IL: The American Blake Foundation at Illinois State University, 1972. 1972. Very good 
- Quarto, B&W pictorial wraps. Bumped & lightly soiled; label removed from front wrap. xv & 55 pp. & profuse B&W plates [facsimiles]. Very good. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Aldensbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Bibliodisia.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Bookbomb.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Bookhousestl.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Booksliquidation.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Booksnmorepa.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on C-books.co.uk
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Christianbooksaustralia.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Cranberrybooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Dtpendletonbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Gusbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Guthriebooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Hammondsbooks.net
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Ianreillybooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Johnemmettbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Jrbooks.biz
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Kjcactus.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Lacroixbookseller.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Lairdbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Loyaloakbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Maplehillbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Mimicobooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Moonxscapebooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Mottbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Phatpocket.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Polesworthbookshop.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Ppetersonbookseller.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Psychobabel.eu
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Rainydaypaperback.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Royaloakbookshop.net
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Russellbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Sandyaco.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Springystreasures.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Thebookannex.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Trilliumbooks.ca
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@bluemountainbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com