|
|
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; et al). (Quasha, George; editor). AMERICA / A PROPHECY. STONY BROOK 3/4. (Cover title). (Stony Brook, NY: The Stony Brook Poetics Foundation), 1969. 1969. Very good - Small quarto [9-3/8 inches high by 7 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial black-and-white wrappers. The wraps are lightly bumped, soiled & chipped and the spine is slightly darkened. 391 pages plus ads. Black-and-white illustrations. Very good. William Blake's "A Prophecy" is printed on greenish yellow stock, followed by poems by a wide array of American and international poets, including Black Mountain poets. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
(Blake, William). Van Sinderen, Adrian. BLAKE: THE MYSTIC GENIUS. [Syracuse, NY]: Syracuse University Press, 1949. 1949. Fine - Small quarto [9-1/4 inches high by 7 inches wide], decorative paper covered boards backed with white buckram & housed in a cream paper covered slipcase. The slipcase is lightly soiled. 119 pages plus colophon. Black-and-white frontispiece and full-page illustrations in color & black & white. Near fine. Limited edition of 1,100 copies. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Blake, William. EIGHT SONGS OF WILLIAM BLAKE. New York: (The Printing House of William Edwin Rudge), 1926. 1926. Good - Octavo, gray paper covered boards with a printed paper label on the front cover. The top inner corners of the covers are dampstained. 16 leaves, including the endpapers. The contents are bright & fine. A good copy. Limited edition of 200 copies. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
(Wilson, Edward A.). (Holmes, Oliver Wendell; Blake, William; Chesterton, G. K.; Jonson, Ben; et al). Rogers, Cameron; editor. FULL AND BY: Being a Collection of Verses by Persons of Quality in Praise of Drinking. Here Illustrated by Edw. A. Wilson and Edited by Cameron Rogers / With Prefaces by Don Marquis and Christopher Morley. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1925. 1925. Good - Quarto [12-1/8 inches high by 9-1/8 inches wide], brown boards with a black cloth spine with a printed label & and a silhouette illustration in black on the front board & a pictorial label on the spine. The boards are bumped, rubbed & soiled & darkened around the edges. The head & tail of the spine are rubbed & lightly chipped and the label on the spine is darkened & chipped. xxx, [ii]. 153 & [1] pages. Color illustrations & black-and-white head- & tail-pieces by Edward A. Wilson. The front edges of 2 leaves are slightly roughed & darkened. Good. First edition. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Aldensbooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Bibliodisia.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Bonbonbooks.co.uk (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Bookbomb.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Bookhouseindinkytown.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Bookhousestl.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Booksliquidation.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Booksnmorepa.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on C-books.co.uk (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Carlsonturnerbooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Christianbooksaustralia.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Cranberrybooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Dtpendletonbooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Gusbooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Guthriebooks.com
| (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Hammondsbooks.net (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Hay-on-wyebooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Ianreillybooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Johnemmettbooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Jrbooks.biz (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Kjcactus.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Lacroixbookseller.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Lairdbooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Loyaloakbooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Maplehillbooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Mimicobooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Moonxscapebooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Mottbooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Onceuponatimebooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Phatpocket.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Polesworthbookshop.com
| (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Ppetersonbookseller.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Psychobabel.eu (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Rainydaypaperback.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Royaloakbookshop.net (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Russellbooks.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Sandyaco.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Springystreasures.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Thebookannex.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Trilliumbooks.ca (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|