|
|
DeLillo, Don. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
DeLillo, Don. AMERICANA. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1971. 0395120942 / 9780395120941 - Octavo, red paper covered boards backed with blue cloth in a dust wrapper. The binding is very lightly bumped and the dust jacket is lightly rubbed & soiled. Half-title, title, [1] leaf & 388 pages. Near fine in a very good dust wrapper. First edition of the author's first book. Price:
450.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
DeLillo, Don. GREAT JONES STREET. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1973. - Octavo, black boards backed with black cloth in a dust wrapper. The binding is lightly rubbed. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed with foxing to the edges of the flaps. There is a 2-inch tear to the bottom edge of the front panel. [v] & 265 pages. The edges of the book are lightly foxed. Very good. First edition. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
DeLillo, Don. MAO II. SIGNED by Don DeLillo. (New York): Viking, (1991). 0670839043 / 9780670839049 - Octavo, dark gray boards backed with black cloth in a dust wrapper. The head & tail of the spine are slightly discolored. [vii] & 241 pages. The fore-edge is slightly soiled with a tiny black mark. Very good in a near fine dust wrapper. First edition. Signed by the author on the half-title. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
DeLillo, Don. RATNER'S STAR. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. 0394400836 / 9780394400839 - Octavo, cream paper covered boards backed with cream cloth in a dust wrapper. The tail of the spine is slightly soiled. The dust wrapper is lightly rubbed with light soiling to the rear panel & with the tail of its spine chipped. Half-title, title, [2] leaves, 437 & [1] pages plus colophon. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge. Very good. First edition. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
DeLillo, Don. WHITE NOISE. (New York): Elisabeth Sifton Books/Viking, (1985). 0670803731 / 9780670803736 - Octavo, light gray boards backed with white cloth in a dust wrapper. The head & tail of the spine are slightly foxed. The top edge of the dust jacket is slightly darkened & the head of its spine is creased. [vii] & 326 pages. Very good. First edition. The book won the National Book Award. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DeLillo, Don. on 3rsusedbooks.ca DeLillo, Don. on Abookstop.com DeLillo, Don. on Allamericantextbooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Angiesbookshelf.com DeLillo, Don. on Anovelideabooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Beaglebooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Beasleybooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Bibliodisia.com DeLillo, Don. on Blinebooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Bluejacketbooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk DeLillo, Don. on Bookalley.com DeLillo, Don. on Booksinrockford.com DeLillo, Don. on Booksliquidation.com DeLillo, Don. on Botanicalbay.com DeLillo, Don. on Bungalowbooks.com
| DeLillo, Don. on Classicfirsteditions.com DeLillo, Don. on Desktopmusic.com DeLillo, Don. on Fatcitybookstore.com DeLillo, Don. on Fleamarketbooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Gusbooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Hammondsbooks.net DeLillo, Don. on Harborbookcellar.com DeLillo, Don. on Kaisbooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Kjcactus.com DeLillo, Don. on Lairdbooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Longfellowspdx.com DeLillo, Don. on Maplehillbooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Moremoes.com DeLillo, Don. on Northamericanrarities.net DeLillo, Don. on Oddballbooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Olmsteadbooks.com
| DeLillo, Don. on Onceuponatimebooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Ozzbooks.com.au DeLillo, Don. on Parigibooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Polesworthbookshop.com DeLillo, Don. on Psychobabel.eu DeLillo, Don. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Svirdenbooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Telegraphbooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Thebookscene.com DeLillo, Don. on Tulsabooksinc.com DeLillo, Don. on Turnthepagebooks.com DeLillo, Don. on Vintage-books.com DeLillo, Don. on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|