Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dickinson, Emily. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dickinson, Emily. AN EMILY DICKINSON YEAR BOOK. Edited by Helen H. Arnold. Drawings by Louise B. Graves.
Northampton, MA: The Hampshire Bookshop, 1948. 1948. Fine 
- Octavo, cloth-backed boards in a price-clipped dust wrapper. The corners are slightly bumped. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed with a tiny tear & crease to the top edge of the rear panel. The jacket spine is sunned with a small white stain to the tail. xii & 132 pages. Black-and-white illustrations after drawings by Louise B. Graves. Near fine in a very good dust wrapper.

First edition. A Dickinson quotation for each day of the year. 
Price: 20.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Dickinson, Emily). Hampson, Alfred Leete. EMILY DICKINSON, A BIBLIOGRAPHY.
Northampton, MA: The Hampshire Bookshop, 1930. 1930. Very good 
- Octavo, light green wraps printed in black with vignette in black on silver label on front wrap. Lightly soiled & creased. 36 pp. Very good.

1/450 copies printed for sale out of a total edition of 500 copies. 
Price: 30.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Dickinson, Emily). Clendenning, Sheila T. EMILY DICKINSON: A BIBLIOGRAPHY 1850-1966.
The Kent State University Press, (1968). (1968). Fine 
- Octavo, red cloth. xxx & 145 pages. Near fine.

First edition. 
Price: 10.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dickinson, Emily. THE POEMS OF EMILY DICKINSON. Edited by Martha Dickinson Bianchi and Alfred Leete Hampson. Introduction by Alfred Leete Hampson.
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1944. 1944. Very good 
- Octavo, 8-1/4 inches high by 5-1/4 inches wide. Hardcover, bound in green cloth titled in gilt on the front cover & the spine. The spine is quite faded. ix, [vi] & 484 pages, illustrated with a portrait frontispiece. Very good.

A later printing. 
Price: 10.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Barnet, Will). Dickinson, Emily. THE WORLD IN A FRAME.
New York: George Braziller, Inc., (1989). (1989). 0807612235 / 9780807612231 Very good 
INSCRIBED BY WILL BARNET - Quarto [approximately 11-1/4 inches high by 8-1/4 inches wide], brown cloth in a dust wrapper. The binding is lightly bumped with a tiny stain to the front cover. There are 2 tiny stains to the dust wrapper. xiv, [1] leaf & pages 17-112. Illustrated with 24 black-and-white plates after drawings by Will Barnet. Near fine.

First trade edition.

Inscribed by Will Barnet on the front endpaper and signed in full.

Drawings by Will Barnet, Poems by Emily Dickinson. The introduction is by Christopher Benfey. 
Price: 75.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Dickinson, Emily). Fagundo, Ana Maria. VIDA Y OBRA DE EMILY DICKINSON.
Madrid: Ediciones Alfaguara, (1972). (1972). Very good 
- Octavo, soft covers bound in printed white wraps. The wraps are spotted & somewhat darkend around the edges. The corners of the wraps, the top edge of the rear wrap & the head & tail of the spine are lightly creased. 194 pages plus colophon. Illustrated with several tipped-in black-and-white plates, including a portrait. Very good.

The text is in Spanish. 
Price: 25.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickinson, Emily. on Agorabooks.net
Dickinson, Emily. on Aldensbooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Dickinson, Emily. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dickinson, Emily. on Anovelideabooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Avenuebookandco.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Bibliodisia.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Dickinson, Emily. on Blinebooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Booksliquidation.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Dickinson, Emily. on Brownsbooks.ca
Dickinson, Emily. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dickinson, Emily. on C2cbooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Claytonbooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Derbybookshelf.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Everybookintheworld.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Ginny6books.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Guthriebooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Hammondsbooks.net
Dickinson, Emily. on Hardingsbooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Joslu.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Kjcactus.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Lairdbooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Maplehillbooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Mccauleybooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Pgbbooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Russellbooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Springystreasures.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Dickinson, Emily. on Thebookscene.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Thriftybooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dickinson, Emily. on Upcole.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@bluemountainbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie