Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). CREDENCES II. Volume I, No. 2 July 1975.
Kent, OH: The Credences Press, 1975. 1975. Very good 
- Small quarto [8-3/8 inches high by 6-3/4 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial cream, blue & red wraps with a cover illustration by Linda Lyke. The wraps are darkened along the spine & very lightly soiled with a light stain to the front wrap. 172 pages. Very good.

Contributions include poetry, prose and essays. A sheet of green stock printed in black, listing the title of the journal and some of the contributors, is laid in. 
Price: 10.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dorn, Edward. EDWARD DORN READS FROM THE NORTH ATLANTIC TURBINE.
(London: Livingdiscs/Intersound Recordings), n.d. [1967]. n.d. [1967]. Fine 
- Quarto [12-1/4 inches square]. A 33-1/3 rpm long-playing record in original pictorial cardboard sleeve depicting a map of the North Atlantic. The sleeve is soiled & foxed with the top corners slightly bumped. The disc itself is very lightly used with only minor occasional surface noise. Near fine in a good sleeve.

Very scarce. 
Price: 75.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Olson, Charles; Duncan, Robert; Dorn, Edward; Wah, Fred; Snyder, Gary; Jones, LeRoi; Wieners, John; et al. NIAGARA FRONTIER REVIEW. Spring - Summer 1965.
(Buffalo, NY: Frontier Press, Inc., 1965). 1965). Good 
- Small quarto [7-7/8 inches square], softcover bound in pictorial black-and-white wraps. The wraps are rubbed, soiled & lightly bumped with some foxing to the edges & with 2 small, light stains to the front wrap. There is a crease across the top corner of the rear wrap. [73] pages. The inside wraps are foxed & there is light foxing to the margins of a few other pages. Good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Duncan, Robert; Olson Charles; Dorn, Edward; Perdurabo, Fra. [Aleister Crowley]; Kelly Robert; et al. SET #1. Winter, 1961-62. Edited by Gerrit Lansing.
(Gloucester, MA: Gerrit Lansing, 1961). 1961). Very good 
- Quarto [11 inches high by 8-3/8 inches wide], decorative black-and-white wraps. The wraps are lightly soiled with the edges darkened. The corners are lightly creased. 31 pages. The top page corners are lightly creased. Very good.

The contributors to this magazine include Robert Duncan, Charles Olson, Edward Dorn, Frater Perdurabo [Aleister Crowley], Stephen Jonas, John McGavern, Robert Kelly, John Wieners and Gerrit Lansing. The cover design is by Harry Martin. 
Price: 35.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Rexroth, Kenneth; Blackburn, Paul; Kelly, Robert; Bly, Robert; Creeley, Robert; Levertov, Denise; Dorn, Edward; Ginsberg, Allen; et al). Ossman, David. THE SULLEN ART: Interviews by David Ossman with modern American Poets.
New York: Corinth Books, 1963. 1963. Very good 
- Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial black-and-white wrappers. The wraps are rubbed, foxed and lightly bumped & soiled. 95 pages & 1-page publisher's catalog. There is a light paper-clip mark to the half-title, else the contents are very good.

First edition, wraps issue. 
Price: 10.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Duncan, Robert; Dorn, Edward; Waldrop, Rosmar; Coolidge, Clark;Taggart, John; Stein, Charles; et al). WCH WAY 4. (Edited by Jed Rasula and Don Byrd).
(Rhinebeck, NY: The Double Pelican, 1982). 1982). Very good 
- Octavo, softcover bound in printed white wraps. The spine & extremities are darkened. The wraps are lightly soiled with a few tiny stains to the rear wrap. 181 pages. Black-and-white illustrations. The contents are very good.

In addition to poetry, this issue includes prose contributions from Charles Bernstein ["On Theater"], Paul Metcalf ["The Roar of the Greasepaint, the Smell of the Crowd"], Clayton Eshleman ["Paleo-Spores"], Bob Callahan ["Toward a New Program for the Provisional IRA"] and Frank Chin ["Chinaman's Chance"]. 
Price: 15.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Agorabooks.net
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Blinebooks.com
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Bluejacketbooks.com
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Booksagain.net
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Borogovebooks.com
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Brookingsbooks.com
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Collinsbooks.com
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Doullbooks.com
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Earthlightbooks.com
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Easychairbooks.com
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Go-bookworld.com
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Jamespepperbooks.com
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Lowestcostbooks.com
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Plaintalesbooks.com
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Psychobabel.eu
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Raindogbooks.com
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Rainydaybooks.ca
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Sauconybookshop.com
(Duncan, Robert; Bromige, David: Dorn, Edward; Metcalf, Paul; Oppenheimer, Joel; Dawson, Fielding). on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@bluemountainbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com