|
|
(Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Millay, Edna St. Vincent. THE BUCK IN THE SNOW / & Other Poems. New York and London: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1928. 1928. Fine - Octavo, three-quarter black cloth & dark teal cloth with a printed paper label on the spine, in a dust wrapper. The rear cover is lightly rubbed & there is a small, light stain to the label. The dust jacket is faded with its spine & extremities darkened & with a tear to the top edge of the front panel. vi & 69 pages plus colophon. There is some offsetting to the rear endpaper from the dust wrapper with some very light offsetting to the front endpaper. Near fine in a good dust wrapper. First edition. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Millay, Edna St. Vincent. THE LAMP AND THE BELL. A Drama in Five Acts. New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1924. 1924. Good - Small octavo, softcovers, bound in printed green & white wraps. The covers are creased and soiled with a tiny piece out from the bottom corner of the rear cover. 79 pages plus an ad. A note is penciled on the half-title. Good. The third edition, though the first Appleton edition. No. 10 of "The Appleton Little Theatre Plays Edited by Grace Adams". Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Millay, Edna St. Vincent. THE PRINCESS MARRIES THE PAGE: A Play in One Act. New York and London: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1932. 1932. Good - Octavo, blue boards backed with tan cloth & titled in gilt on the spine, in a dust wrapper. The boards are bumped, lightly rubbed & very slightly darkened around the edges. The head & tail of the spine are creased. The dust jacket is soiled & heavily chipped with pieces out. The top 2 inches of the jacket spine are nearly detached. xii, [1] leaf, 50 & [1] pages plus colophon. Color frontispiece & 3 black-and-white plates by J. Paget-Fredericks. Also with music staves. Good in a fair dust wrapper. First edition. This play in verse was completed while Millay was an undergraduate at Vassar College. The book was hand set by Arthur and Edna Rushmore at the Golden Hind Press. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Millay, Edna St. Vincent. WINE FROM THESE GRAPES. NY and London: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1934. 1934. Very good - Octavo, three-quarter black cloth & green paper covered boards with printed label on spine, in dw. The edges of the boards are slightly faded; the dw is soiled with the top edge chipped with small pieces out; the dw spine is darkened with a stain to the tail. viii, [1] leaf & 91 pp. The front endpapers are darkened & spotted, else very good in a good dw. First edition. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Anovelideabooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Atlantavintagebooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Bentriverbm.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Bibliodisia.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Birchwoodbooks.net (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Bookhousestl.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Booksleftbehind.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Bungalowbooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on C2cbooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Catrongrantbooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Claytonbooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Derbybookshelf.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Dtpendletonbooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Fatcitybookstore.com
| (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Go-bookworld.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Guthriebooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Hammondsbooks.net (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Hardingsbooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Joslu.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Jrbooks.biz (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Just-us-books.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Lacroixbookseller.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Lairdbooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Llfbooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Oddballbooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Onceuponatimebooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Penngrovebooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Psychobabel.eu (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Roberterwinbooks.com
| (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Royaloakbookshop.net (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Russellbooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Thatusedbookstore.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Thebookscene.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Theridgebooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Tulsabooksinc.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Turnthepagebooks.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Twicesoldtales.ca (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Vintage-books.com (Millay, Edna St. Vincent). Gurko, Miriam. on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|