|
|
Leonard, Elmore. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Leonard, Elmore. FREAKY DEAKY. New York: Arbor House/William Morrow, (1988). (1988). 0877959757 / 9780877959755 Very good SIGNED BY ELMORE LEONARD - Octavo, cloth-backed boards in a dust wrapper. The binding is slightly bumped with some minor foxing around the edges. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed with some light foxing to the top & bottom edges & with a small price sticker on the rear panel. [v] & 341 pages. Very good. First edition. Signed by the author on the front endpaper. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Leonard, Elmore. GLITZ. NY: Arbor House, (1985). (1985). Very good - 8vo, black cloth backed black boards (tail of spine slightly faded); titled in purple on spine & front cover; in printed black dw. 251pp. Near fine. First trade edition. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Leonard, Elmore. GLITZ. NY: Arbor House, (1985). (1985). Fine - 8vo, printed black wraps. 228pp. Fine. Advance reading copy of the first trade edition, from uncorrected proofs. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Leonard, Elmore. MR. MAJESTYK. (New York): Dell Publishing Co, Inc., (1974). (1974). Fine - Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial white wraps. 188 pages plus 4-page publisher's catalog. A few page corners are lightly bumped & the covers are very lightly soiled, else near fine. First edition. A paperback original Dell #5887. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hiaasen, Carl; Barry, Dave; Leonard, Elmore; et al. NAKED CAME THE MANATEE: A Novel by Carl Hiaasen, Elmore Leonard, Dave Barry, James W. Hall, Edna Buchanan, Les Standiford, Paul Levine, Brian Antoni, Tananarive Due, John Dufresne, Vicki Hendricks, Carolina Hospital, Evelyn Mayerson. SIGNED by the thirteen authors. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (1996). (1996). 0399141928 / 9780399141928 Fine - Octavo, orange boards backed with brown cloth in a dust wrapper. The boards are very slightly bumped. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed. Half-title, title, [1] leaf & 201 pages. The bottom corner of the first chapter title is bumped. Near fine in a very good dust wrapper. First edition. "A wickedly funny Florida suspense fiction, written serially by thirteen of the state's most talented writers." [Dust wrapper copy]. Signed by all thirteen writers on the half-title. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leonard, Elmore. on Anovelideabooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Beasleybooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Bibliodisia.com Leonard, Elmore. on Blinebooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Bookedfull.com Leonard, Elmore. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Booksinrockford.com Leonard, Elmore. on Booksliquidation.com Leonard, Elmore. on Booksrmagic.com Leonard, Elmore. on Bungalowbooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Buybookstoday.net Leonard, Elmore. on C-books.co.uk Leonard, Elmore. on Christinesbooks.net Leonard, Elmore. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Leonard, Elmore. on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Leonard, Elmore. on Genethebookpeddler.com Leonard, Elmore. on Gusbooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Johnemmettbooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com Leonard, Elmore. on Kjcactus.com Leonard, Elmore. on Lacroixbookseller.com Leonard, Elmore. on Lairdbooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Longfellowspdx.com Leonard, Elmore. on Maplehillbooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Marchharebooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Oddballbooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Olmsteadbooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Ozzbooks.com.au Leonard, Elmore. on Parigibooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Pbkpalace.com
| Leonard, Elmore. on Psychobabel.eu Leonard, Elmore. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Royaloakbookshop.net Leonard, Elmore. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Leonard, Elmore. on Svirdenbooks.com Leonard, Elmore. on Thatusedbookstore.com Leonard, Elmore. on Thebookscene.com Leonard, Elmore. on Theglasskey.co.uk Leonard, Elmore. on Thegreatbookescape.com Leonard, Elmore. on Tulsabooksinc.com Leonard, Elmore. on Twicesoldtales.ca Leonard, Elmore. on Vintage-books.com Leonard, Elmore. on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|