Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; et al). (Quasha, George; editor). AMERICA / A PROPHECY. STONY BROOK 3/4. (Cover title).
(Stony Brook, NY: The Stony Brook Poetics Foundation), 1969. 1969. Very good 
- Small quarto [9-3/8 inches high by 7 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial black-and-white wrappers. The wraps are lightly bumped, soiled & chipped and the spine is slightly darkened. 391 pages plus ads. Black-and-white illustrations. Very good.

William Blake's "A Prophecy" is printed on greenish yellow stock, followed by poems by a wide array of American and international poets, including Black Mountain poets. 
Price: 15.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Pound, Ezra). Gallup, Donald. EZRA POUND: A BIBLIOGRAPHY.
Charlottesville: The University Press of Virginia, (1983). (1983). Very good 
- Octavo, red cloth titled in gilt, in dw. Lightly bumped; rear cover slightly warped; dw lightly bumped with pencil mark on front panel & rear panel crubbed. xiv & 548 pp. Very light stain to rear endpaper. Very good.

The revised--and best--edition. 
Price: 35.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pound, Ezra. GUIDE TO KULCHUR.
(Norfolk, CT): New Directions, [1952]. [1952]. Very good 
- Octavo, black cloth titled in silver on the spine. The covers are lightly bumped & the rear cover is rubbed. 379 pages. There is an owner's inscription on the front endpaper. Very good.

New Edition with the 1952 addenda. 
Price: 35.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pound, Ezra. PERSONAE: The Collected Poems of Ezra Pound.
New York: New Directions, [1949]. [1949]. Good 
- Octavo, blue cloth titled in gilt on the front cover & spine. The covers are spotted & lightly bumped. The spine is faded. The dust jacket is darkened & lightly chipped. Half-title, title, [x] & 273 pages. There is an owner's name on the front endpaper & the page edges are slightly darkened. There is a small stain to the rear endpaper. Black-and-white frontispiece. Good.

First edition thus, in the second printing dust wrapper.

This edition includes two appendices not present in the earlier edition. 
Price: 75.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pound, Ezra. SECTION: ROCK-DRILL 85-95 de los cantares.
(New York): New Directions Books, (1956). (1956). Fine 
- Octavo, black cloth titled in silver on the spine in a light grayish blue dust wrapper titled with an illustration in brown on the front panel. The top edge and the spine of the dust jacket are slightly faded with a minor chip to the top edge. [1] blank leaf, [3] leaves, pages [1]-107, [1] page, and [2] blank leaves. Near fine.

First American edition. [Gallup A70b]. 
Price: 50.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pound, Ezra. SECTION: ROCK-DRILL 85-95 de los cantares.
London: Faber and Faber, (1957). (1957). Very good 
- Octavo, black cloth titled in gilt on the spine in a light yellow dust wrapper titled with an illustration in brown on the front panel. The tail of the book's spine is lightly bumped. The extremities and spine of the dust jacket are darkened. [2] leaves, pages [1]-107, and [1] page. There is offsetting to the endpapers and pastedown. A previous owner's bookplate is mounted on the front endpaper. Very good.

First English edition. [Gallup A70c]. 
Price: 40.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Arnold, Corey). (Ryan, Kay; Pound, Ezra; Galgut, Damon; Baker, David; et al). Gourevitch, Philip; editor. THE PARIS REVIEW Vol. 50 No. 187 Winter 2008.
New York: The Paris Review Foundation, Inc., (2008). (2008). Fine 
- Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial blue & white wrappers. The wraps & the top page corners are lightly bumped. 172 pages plus ads. Illustrated in color and black & white. Near fine.

Among the contents of this issue are "Ezrologie", facsimiles of "Jottings from St. Elizabeths" by Ezra Pound; an interview with poet Kay Ryan and five of her poems; "At Sea in Alaska & Norway", photographs by Corey Arnold; new fiction by Damon Galut and others; and poems by David Baker and D. Nurkse. 
Price: 10.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pound, Ezra. THRONES 96-109 de los cantares.
(New York): New Directions Books, (1959). (1959). Fine 
- Octavo, black cloth titled in silver on the spine, in a light bluish-gray dust wrapper titled with an illustration in blue on the front panel. The tail of the book's spine is slightly bumped. [3] leaves, 126 pages, [1] leaf and [1] blank leaf. Near fine.

First American edition. An early issue without the erratum correcting the textual error on page 85. [Gallup A77b]. 
Price: 45.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pound, Ezra; (Jones, Leroi; Neel, Alice; Berrigan, Daniel, Corso, Gregory; Kinnell, Galway; et al). UNMUZZLED OX MAGAZINE Twenty-five, Volume XII, Number 3.
New York: Soho Baroque Opera Co., Inc., (1988). (1988). Good 
- Quarto [17 inches high by 11-1/4 inches wide], printed self wraps with a Gerard Malanga photo of Amiri Baraka on the cover page. The magazine consists of unbound folded sheets. This copy has been folded horizontally for mailing & has a meter strip & an address label on the lower half of the last page. Cover illustration & pages [86]-119 & [1] page. Illustrated throughout, including a full-page photo of Andy Warhol by Malanga. The page edges are darkened & there is some light creasing & small stains to the cover page & to a few other pages. The outer leaf is chipped at the head & tail of the spine. Good.

The third of four issues continuing The Cantos of Ezra Pound. Cantos LXIII is printed in this issue, along with an inteview with Pound. 
Price: 45.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Agorabooks.net
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Allbooksconsidered.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Avenuebookandco.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Beaglebooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Beasleybooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Bibliodisia.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Billquaybooks.co.uk
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Blinebooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Bluejacketbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Boardsandwraps.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Booksagain.net
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Booksliquidation.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Booksonlinebrighton.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Booksrmagic.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Brownsbooks.ca
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Chapter1.co.za
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Claytonbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Earthlightbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Go-bookworld.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Guthriebooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Leurabooks.com.au
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Mccauleybooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Mimicobooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Monarchybooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Moonxscapebooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Nomadestore.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Oddballbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Ozzbooks.com.au
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Phatpocket.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Polesworthbookshop.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Psychobabel.eu
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Raindogbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Readinghabit.com.au
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Royaloakbookshop.net
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Russellbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Snowdensbooks.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Tulsabooksinc.com
(Blake, William; Pound, Ezra; Creeley, Robert; Wakoski, Diane; Levertov, Denise; Et Al). (Quasha, George; Editor). on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@bluemountainbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie