Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. BREAKFAST OF CHAMPIONS. Or, Goodbye Blue Monday! By Kurt Vonnegut, Jr. with drawings by the author.
New York: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, (1973). (1973). Fine 
- Octavo, orange red cloth in the original dust wrapper. The corners and head and tail of the spine are faintly bumped. The top corners and head of the dust jacket's spine are lightly creased and the jacket's spine is slightly faded. [xvi], 295 & [4] pages, with illustrations by Kurt Vonnegut, Jr. Near fine.

First edition, first printing, so stated on the copyright page. 
Price: 75.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vonnegut, Kurt. DEADEYE DICK.
(New York): Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence, (1982). (1982). 0440017807 / 9780440017806 Very good 
- Octavo, cloth in a dust wrapper. The top & bottom edges of the covers are slightly faded & there is a small area of discoloration near the bottom edge of the front cover. The top edge of the dust jacket is s lightly darkened & there is a small hole in the front panel, affecting 2 letters of the titling. xiii, [1] leaf & 240 pages. Very good.

First edition. 
Price: 20.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Vonnegut, Kurt). Pieratt, Asa B., Jr.; and Klinkowitz, Jerome. KURT VONNEGUT, JR.: A Descriptive Bibliography and Annotated Secondary Checklist.
Archon Books, 1974. 1974. Good 
- Octavo, dark blue cloth titled in gilt. Front cover spotted; glue stain to lower spine & small adjacent area of covers bubbled where label has been removed. xix & 138 pp. Ex-library with label on front pastedown, stamps on title & contents page & partially removed label on rear pastedown. Contents else in excellent, clean condition. Good.

First edition. 
Price: 30.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Bellow, Saul; Vonnegut, Kurt; et al). PROCEEDINGS OF THE AMERICAN ACADEMY AND INSTITUTE OF ARTS AND LETTERS. Second Series, Number Thirty-Three.
New York: American Academy and Institute of Arts and Letters, 1982. 1982. 9915974274 Very good 
- Octavo, softcover bound in printed grayish green wrappers. The wraps are very slightly bumped with a small area of rubbing to the rear wrap. [viii] & 93 pages. There is some very light foxing to the fore-edge and to the top & bottom edges. The wrappers are slightly bowed. Very good.

Among the contents are commemorative tributes to John Cheever by Saul Bellow, to Archibald MacLeish by Howard Nemerov, to Marcel Breuer by I. M. Pei and to William Saroyan by Kurt Vonnegut. 
Price: 45.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Paz, Octavio; Dickey, James; Vonnegut, Kurt; Hersey, John; et al). THE INDISCREET MIRROR by Octavio Paz. In PROCEEDINGS OF THE AMERICAN ACADEMY AND INSTITUTE OF ARTS AND LETTERS. (May 16, 1984). Second Series, Number Thirty-Five.
New York: American Academy and Institute of Arts and Letters, 1984. 1984. Very good 
- Octavo, softcover bound in printed yellow wrappers. The binding is lightly stained & the front wrap is somewhat bowed. [viii] & 87 pages. There is some very light foxing to the fore-edge and to the top & bottom edges. The contents are bright and fine. Very good.

Among the contents are the Blashfield Foundation Address, "The Indiscrete Mirror", by Octavio Paz. There are commemorative tributes to Lillian Hellman by John Hersey, to Truman Capote by James Dickey and to Jimmy Ernst by Kurt Vonnegut. 
Price: 35.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Abbookstop.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Abookstop.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Anovelideabooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Beaglebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Beasleybooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Bibliodisia.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Blinebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Booksnmorepa.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Booksrmagic.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on C-books.co.uk
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Chapter1.co.za
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Davids-books.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Guthriebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Hammondsbooks.net
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Kjcactus.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Maplehillbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Parigibooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Pbkpalace.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Polyester.com.au
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Psychobabel.eu
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Snowdensbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Svirdenbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Thebookscene.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Theridgebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@bluemountainbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie