Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. MARIANNE MOORE: A Descriptive Bibliography.
(Pittsburgh): University of Pittsburgh Press, 1977. 1977. Very good 
- Octavo, blue cloth titled in silver. Lightly bumped with slight fraying to top corner of rear cover; head & tail of spine lightly rubbed. xiii & 265 pp. plus 1-page publisher's catalogue. B&W illustrations. Very good.

First edition.

A publisher's leaflet describing the book is laid in. 
Price: 40.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moore, Marianne. NEVERTHELESS.
New York: The Macmillan Company, (1944). (1944). Very good 
- Small octavo, red cloth; printed paper label on front cover. The binding is very lightly rubbed, bumped & soiled. Half-title, title, [3] leaves & 14 pp. with erratum slip bound in. The title is slightly soiled & there is very light staining to the endpapers. Very good.

First edition. 
Price: 25.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Auden; W. H.; Thomas, Dylan; Moore, Marianne; Cummings, E. E.; Merwin, W. S.; Spender, Stephen; et al). POETRY LONDON -- NEW YORK. Vol. 1, No. 1. March-April 1956. Editor: Tambimuttu.
(The Poetry Institute Incorporated), 1956. 1956. Good 
- Large octavo, softcover bound in printed cream wrappers with an illustration in red & black by Alexander Calder on the front cover. The spine & extremities are darkened. The wraps are lightly bumped & soiled with a few small stains & with light creasing to the top corners. 48 pages. There is light creasing to the top corners of the pages. Good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Stevens, Wallace; Seferis, George; Moore, Marianne; Coover, Robert; Duncan, Robert; Merrill, James; Hughes, Ted; Simpson, Louis; Plath, Sylvia; et al). QUARTERLY REVIEW OF LITERATURE. Twenty Fifth Anniversary Double Poetry Issue. Volume XVI. Numbers 1-2. Editors T. Weiss, Renee Weiss.
(Princeton, NJ: Published in affiliation with the Creative Arts Program of Princeton University, 1969). 1969). Good 
- Octavo, softcover bound in printed blue & white wraps. The wraps are bumped & soiled with the spine & extremities darkened. The tail of the spine is chipped. [iv] & 267 pages plus ads. There are a few pencil check marks & a very few ink & pencil underlinings. Good.

Among the contents is an interview with Marianne Moore by Grace Schulman. 
Price: 10.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Moore, Marianne). La Fontaine. SELECTED FABLES OF LA FONTAINE. Translated by Marianne Moore.
London: Faber & Faber Limited, (1955). (1955). Very good 
- Octavo, light blue cloth titled in gilt on the spine in a light blue dust wrapper. The edges of the covers are slightly faded. The dust jacket is slightly darkened along the edges with several short tears and tiny pieces out from the head and tail of its spine. 83 pages. Very good in a good dw.

First English edition. 
Price: 35.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moore, Marianne. TELL ME, TELL ME: Granite, Steel, and Other Topics.
New York: The Viking Press, (1966). (1966). Very good 
- Octavo, decorative gray paper covered boards backed with teal cloth & titled in silver on the spine, in a dust wrapper. The spine is very slightly faded. The rear panel of the dust jacket is soiled with some light staining & a tear to the top edge. [vi] & 57 pages. Near fine in a very good dust wrapper.

First edition. 
Price: 10.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Agorabooks.net
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Akrosbooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Allbooksconsidered.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Angiesbookattic.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Avenuebookandco.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Baileybooks.ca
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Beasleybooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Bibliodisia.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Bohemianbookworm.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Bookcastleonline.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Bookhousestl.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Booksagain.net
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Booksformissions.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Booksliquidation.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Bookwormhbg.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Claytonbooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Cranberrybooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Hardingsbooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Lilybaybooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Marebooksellers.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Mccauleybooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Moodybooks.net
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Mounthopebooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Nomadestore.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Oddballbooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Primrosehillbooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Raindogbooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Readinghabit.com.au
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Readitagain1.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Sackofbooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Sandyaco.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Sauconybookshop.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Southoffrancebooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Springystreasures.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Used.orcabooks.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Vintage-books.com
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Williamsbooks.ca
(Moore, Marianne). Abbott, Craig S. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@bluemountainbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie