|
|
(Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
(Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; et al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; editor). CITY LIGHTS JOURNAL Number Three. San Francisco, CA: City Lights Books, (1966). (1966). Very good - Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial black-and-white wrappers. The wraps are lightly rubbed & bumped with staining to the rear wrap. 229 & [1] pages plus 1-page publisher's catalog & ads. Black-and-white illustrations. An owner's book label is tipped onto the inside front wrap with a handwritten place & date. There is a small, light stain to the fore-edge. Very good. Among the contents of this issue are Julian Beck's text for the Living Theatre's "Frankenstein" with an illustrated article on the piece by Kenneth H. Brown; the text of Barbara Garson's "Macbird"; an article on theatre by Alexandro Jodorowsky together with the scenario of his performance piece "Sacramental Melodrama"; and poems by Allen Ginsberg, Michael McClure, Charles Olson, Gregory Corso, and Ferlinghetti. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
(Tarn, Nathaniel; Milosz, Czeslaw; Rexroth, Kenneth; Creeley, Robert; Abish, Walter; McClure, Michael; et al). CONJUNCTIONS: Bi-Annual Volumes of New Writing. (No. 2 Spring Summer 82). New York: Conjunctions, (1982). (1982). Fine - Octavo, cloth, in a dust wrapper. 228 & [1] pages plus ads. 8 pages of black-and-white illustrations. Near fine. Edited by Bradford Morrow. Co-founding Editor: Kenneth Rexroth. Contributing Editors: Edouard Roditi (Paris); Walter Abish, James Purdy, Guy Davenport, Claude Fredericks, Donald Hall, Nathaniel Tarn (USA). Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
(Tarn, Nathaniel; Milosz, Czeslaw; Rexroth, Kenneth; Creeley, Robert; Abish, Walter; McClure, Michael; et al). CONJUNCTIONS: Bi-Annual Volumes of New Writing. (No. 2 Spring Summer 82). Edited by Bradford Morrow. Co-founding Editor: Kenneth Rexroth. Contributing Editors: Edouard Roditi (Paris); Walter Abish, James Purdy, Guy Davenport, Claude Fredericks, Donald Hall, Nathaniel Tarn (USA). (New York: Conjunctions, 1982). 1982). Fine - Octavo, softcover bound in decorative cream & gray wraps. 228 pages plus ads. 8 pages of black-and-white illustrations. Near fine. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McClure, Michael. JAGUAR SKIES. (New York): New Directions Publishing Corporation, (1975). (1975). 0811205800 / 9780811205801 Very good - Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial black-and-white wraps. The binding is lightly rubbed & bumped with a few tiny stains & with a price blacked out in ink on the rear wrap. [vii] & 87 pages. Very good. First edition, wraps issue. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hollo, Anselm; Levertov, Denise; Zukofsky, Paul; Jones, LeRoi; Corman, Cid; Zukofsky, Louis; McClure, Michael; et al. KULCHUR. Volume 2, number 8, winter 1962. New York: Kulchur Press Inc., 1962. 1962. Good - Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial black-and-white wrappers. The wraps are rubbed & lightly bumped with the head of the spine chipped. The top corner of the front wrap is lightly rippled & the rear wrap is soiled with its edges slightly darkened. 104 pages. 6 pages of music staves & 4 full-page black-and-white photographic illustrations by Leroy McLucas. The top edges of the pages are slightly rippled. Good. LeRoi Jones was the music editor of the magazine. Among the contents of this issue are "Variants" by Paul Zukovsky--"an attempt to have a poem write its own [musical] setting"-- and poetry and prose by Anselm Hollo, Denise Levertov, Fielding Dawson, Cid Corman, Michael McClure and Louis Zukovsky. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McClure, Michael. ORGANISM. (Canton, NY): The Institute of Further Studies, 1974. 1974. Very good - Octavo, softcover, printed tan wrappers. The contents are bound along the top edge with a strip of tan stock & stapled to the rear wrap. The wraps are bumped with some tiny creases to their top & bottom edges & with some very light soiling. Title, 2 black-and-white plates & 14 leaves printed on one side only, 11 inches high by 8-1/2 inches wide, folded. An Ordering Information Card is mounted on the inside front wrap. The contents are near fine. First edition. "A Curriculum of the Soul 24". Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ionesco, Eugene; Bond, Edward; Artaud, Antonin; Rozewicz, Tadeusz; Brown, Trisha; McClure, Michael; Foreman, Richard; et al. PERFORMING ARTS JOURNAL. Volume I, Number 2 / Fall 1976. Editors: Bonnie Marranca, Gautam Dasgupta. New York: Performing Arts Journal, Inc., 1976. 1976. Very good - Octavo, softcover bound in printed cream wraps. The wraps are very lightly bumped & the edges of the rear wrap are darkened. 130 pages plus ads. There are red & blue ink notations on page 104 with a red ink notation in the bottom margin of page 128. Black-and-white illustrations. Very good. Among the contents of this issue are Michael McClure's play "The Masked Chair', an interview with Edward Bond, a dialogue on dance between Trisha Brown and Douglas Dunn; Bonnie Marranca on Peter Handke's "Sprechstucke" and articles by Eugene Ionesco, Richard Foreman and Polish playwright Tadeusz Rozewicz. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Graham, Robert; McClure, Michael. ROBERT GRAHAM: EIGHT STATUES. Text by Michael McClure. (Catalog). (New York): Gagosian Gallery, (1994). (1994). Fine - Small quarto [10 inches high by 7-1/2 inches wide], softcover bound in plain white wrappers in a pictorial dust wrapper. There is some very minor rubbing to the extremities of the dust wrapper. [15] pages [prelims & text] printed on light gray stock, [16] pages of illustrations in black & white on a reddish brown ground plus [1] page & colophon. Near fine. Catalog for an exhibition shown at the Gagosian Gallery, New York from 21 April to 4 June, 1994. McClure's text includes an interview with Robert Graham. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Adinfinitumbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Aedenstclair.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Ahabbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Angelfirebooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Avonhillbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Beasleybooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Bluejacketbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Bohemianbookworm.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Bookembooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Booksagain.net (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Brownsbooks.ca (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Bythebooklc.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on C-books.co.uk (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on C2cbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Claytonbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Cranberrybooks.com
| (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Doullbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Edconroybooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Genethebookpeddler.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Lapointesbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Mahlerbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Marebooksellers.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Marvinminkler.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Mccauleybooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Mysteryandimagination.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Paradisefoundbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Rainydaypaperback.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Rarebookcellar.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Riverwashbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Russellbooks.com
| (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Sackofbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Store.bookswithapast.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Theridgebooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Twicesoldtales.ca (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Twintomes.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Unclebooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Used-and-rare-books.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Used.orcabooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Vagabondbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Waverlybooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Wildsageemporium.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Wisestreetbooks.com (Garson, Barbara; Beck, Julian; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Ginsberg, Allen; McClure, Michael; Olson, Charles; Corso, Gregory; Et Al). (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor). on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|