|
|
Nabokov, Vladimir. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Nabokov, Vladimir. ADA or Ardor: A Family Chronicle. NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, (1969). - 8vo, black cloth (small white stains to bottom edge of rear cover; tiny stain to bottom edge of front cover) titled in gilt on spine & in blind on front cover, in dw (rubbed). [xiv] & 589 pp. (front endpapers darkened; small, light stain to rear endpaper. Very good. First edition. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Nabokov, Vladimir. BEND SINISTER. New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1947). - Octavo, black cloth titled in gilt on the spine in a dust wrapper. There is minor rubbing to the bottom corners & along the bottom edges of the covers. The dust jacket is slightly rubbed with the rear panel soiled & darkened around the edges. Half-title, title, [2] leaves & 242 pages plus colophon. There is an owner's name & date on the front endpaper. Very good. First edition. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Nabokov, Vladimir. KING, QUEEN, KNAVE: A Novel. NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, (1968). - 8vo, black cloth backed dark gray cloth (very lightly bumped; tiny stain to spine) titled in gilt & in blind, in dw (front panel lightly soiled; dw spine & extremities darkened with small stains to spine). xi, 272 & [1] pp. (pencil notation to 1 page of foreword; small, light stain to 1 page of text; spotting to top edge). Very good. First edition, second issue. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Nabokov, Vladimir. THE EYE. NY: Phaedra, (1965). - 8vo, light tan cloth (spine & extremities darkened) titled in black, in dw (soiled; extremities darkened; small stain to spine). 114 pp. plus colophon (page edges slightly darkened). Good. First edition, first issue. Translated by Dimitri Nabokov in collaboration with the author. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Nabokov. Vladimir. THE WALTZ INVENTION: A Play in Three Acts. (New York): Phaedra, Inc., 1966. - Octavo, blue cloth in a price-clipped dust wrapper. The binding is lightly rubbed & bumped. There is a small white stain to the front edge of the rear cover & the cloth is rubbed away from its bottom corner. The dust jacket is darkened & chipped with tears to the top edge of the rear panel. The spine is faded. [vii] & 111 pages. The last 3 signatures [i.e. pages 25-111] were printed on acidic paper & are therefore darkened. Good. First edition, first issue. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nabokov, Vladimir. on Alconbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Nabokov, Vladimir. on Angiesbookshelf.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Beaglebooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Beasleybooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Nabokov, Vladimir. on Bibliodisia.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Bookfinder-general.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Booksliquidation.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Botanicalbay.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on C-books.co.uk Nabokov, Vladimir. on Genethebookpeddler.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Go-bookworld.com
| Nabokov, Vladimir. on Goldsworthbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Hammondsbooks.net Nabokov, Vladimir. on Harborbookcellar.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Johnemmettbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Kjcactus.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Lacroixbookseller.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Longfellowspdx.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Moremoes.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Mounthopebooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Northamericanrarities.net Nabokov, Vladimir. on Oddballbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Nabokov, Vladimir. on Polyester.com.au Nabokov, Vladimir. on Psychobabel.eu
| Nabokov, Vladimir. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Nabokov, Vladimir. on Riverwoodsbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Sandyaco.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Stealthesebooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Nabokov, Vladimir. on Svirdenbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Sweepadeal.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Thebookscene.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Theglasskey.co.uk Nabokov, Vladimir. on Tulsabooksinc.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Twicesoldtales.info Nabokov, Vladimir. on Vintage-books.com Nabokov, Vladimir. on Weberrarebooks.com |
|
|