Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stone, Robert. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stone, Robert. A FLAG FOR SUNRISE: A novel by Robert Stone. SIGNED by the author.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1981. Very good 
- Octavo, softcover bound in printed yellow wraps with a publisher's typed label on the front wrap. The book is housed in a custom made red cloth covered slipcase. [v] & 323 pages. The top page corners in the last half of the book are lightly bumped with some light creasing. Very good.

Uncorrected proofs, signed by Robert Stone on the title page. 
Price: 75.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stone, Robert. A FLAG FOR SUNRISE: A novel.
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1981. Fine 
- Octavo, black cloth backed black boards titled in gilt, in dw. The covers are lightly rubbed. 439 pp. plus colophon. Near fine.

First edition.

Signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 50.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stone, Robert. A HALL OF MIRRORS.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1967. 1967. Fine 
- Octavo, black cloth backed with gray cloth. The binding is bumped & lightly rubbed. The dust wrapper is lightly rubbed & its top edge is lightly foxed & chipped. The bottom edge of the rear panel is creased & there is a tear to the tail of the jacket spine. Half-title, title, [ii] & 409 pages. Near fine in a very good dust wrapper.

First edition of the author's first book in the first state dust wrapper. Inscribed by the author on the half-title and signed "with best wishes / Robert Stone". 
Price: 250.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stone, Robert. CHILDREN OF LIGHT.
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, (1986). (1986). Very good 
- Octavo, purple cloth backed dark blue boards titled in red, in dw. The covers are lightly bumped & rubbed with the extremities slightly faded. The dw is very lightly chipped with slight soiling to the front panel. [vi] & 258 pp. plus colophon. Very good.

First edition.

Signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 40.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stone, Robert. on Abookstop.com
Stone, Robert. on Aldensbooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Stone, Robert. on Anovelideabooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Stone, Robert. on Beasleybooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Bibliodisia.com
Stone, Robert. on Blinebooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Stone, Robert. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Stone, Robert. on Booksinrockford.com
Stone, Robert. on Booksliquidation.com
Stone, Robert. on Booksnmorepa.com
Stone, Robert. on Booksrmagic.com
Stone, Robert. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Bungalowbooks.com
Stone, Robert. on C-books.co.uk
Stone, Robert. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Cranberrybooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Stone, Robert. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stone, Robert. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Ginny6books.com
Stone, Robert. on Guthriebooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Hammondsbooks.net
Stone, Robert. on Kjcactus.com
Stone, Robert. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Stone, Robert. on Leurabooks.com.au
Stone, Robert. on Maplehillbooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Oddballbooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Stone, Robert. on Psychobabel.eu
Stone, Robert. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Stone, Robert. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Springystreasures.com
Stone, Robert. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Stone, Robert. on Theridgebooks.com
Stone, Robert. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Stone, Robert. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Stone, Robert. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@bluemountainbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie