Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rushdie, Salman. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rushdie, Salman. HAROUN AND THE SEA OF STORIES. - First Edition Signed by Salman Rushdie.
(New York): Viking, (1990). 0670838047 / 9780670838042 
- Octavo, blue boards backed with red cloth in a dust wrapper. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed. Half-title, title, 216 & [3] pages. Near fine in a very good dust wrapper.

First American edition, signed by Salman Rushdie on the title page. 
Price: 45.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rushdie, Salman. THE GROUND BENEATH HER FEET: A Novel. - First Edition Signed by Salman Rushdie.
New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1999). 0805053085 / 9780805053081 
- Thick octavo, dark gray boards backed with black cloth in a dust wrapper. The boards are very slightly bumped. The dust jacket is rubbed with some creasing to its top edge. Half-title, title, [4] leaves & 575 pages. Very good.

First American edition, signed by Salman Rushdie on the title page. 
Price: 35.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rushdie, Salman. THE JAGUAR SMILE: A Nicaraguan Journey. SIGNED by Salman Rushdie.
(New York): Viking Penguin, Inc., (1987). 0670817570 / 9780670817573 
- Octavo, dark gray paper covered boards backed with black cloth & titled in gilt on the spine in a dust wrapper. 171 pages. Near fine.

First American edition.

Signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 45.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rushdie, Salman. THE SATANIC VERSES. - First Edition Signed by Salman Rushdie.
New York: Viking, (1989). 0670825379 / 9780670825370 
- Large octavo, dark gray boards backed with black cloth, in a dust wrapper. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed with a small crease to the front flap. Half-title, title, [3] leaves, 546 & [3] pages. There is foxing to the fore-edge & to the top & bottom edges, with a tiny dent to the bottom edge. Very good.

First American edition, signed by Salman Rushdie on the title page. 
Price: 150.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rushdie, Salman. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Rushdie, Salman. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Beaglebooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Beasleybooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Bentriverbooksandmusic.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Bibliodisia.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Blinebooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Rushdie, Salman. on Bookedformurder.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Bookswithcare.net
Rushdie, Salman. on Botanicalbay.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Bungalowbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Buybookstoday.net
Rushdie, Salman. on C-books.co.uk
Rushdie, Salman. on Clhawley.co.uk
Rushdie, Salman. on Harborbookcellar.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Kaisbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Kjcactus.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Lairdbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Longfellowspdx.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Rushdie, Salman. on Moremoes.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Northamericanrarities.net
Rushdie, Salman. on Oddballbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Rushdie, Salman. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Psychobabel.eu
Rushdie, Salman. on Sandyaco.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Snowdensbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Rushdie, Salman. on Svirdenbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Thebookmiester.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Thebooknook.ca
Rushdie, Salman. on Thebookscene.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Twicesoldtales.info
Rushdie, Salman. on Vintage-books.com
Rushdie, Salman. on Woodenhousebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@bluemountainbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com