Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wegman, William. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wegman, William. CINDERELLA / William Wegman with Carole Kismaric and Marvin Heiferman.
New York: Hyperion, (1993). (1993). 1562823485 / 9781562823481 Fine 
- Quarto [11-1/4 inches high by 9-1/4 inches wide], black paper-covered boards titled in gilt on the spine & in blind on the front cover, in a price-clipped dust wrapper. The boards & the dust jacket are lightly rubbed. Unpaginated. Full-page & textual color photographic illustrations by William Wegman, depicting dogs dressed as the "Cinderella" characters. Near fine in a very good dust wrapper.

First edition, first printing. 
Price: 20.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Kepes, Gyorgy; Mapplethorpe, Robert; Wegman, William; et al). (Haworth-Booth, Mark; curator; (Hitchcock, Barbara; editor). SELECTIONS 4: The International Polaroid Collection.
(Cambridge, MA: Polaroid Corporation, 1988). 1988). 096164592X / 9780961645922 Fine 
- Quarto [approximately 11-1/4 inches high by 9 inches wide] white cloth with a color illustration on the front cover. Unpaginated. Profuse full-page illustrations in color and black & white. Near fine.

Mark Haworth-Booth's foreword and Barbara Hitchcock's afteword are printed in Spanish, German, English and French. 
Price: 35.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Basquiat, Jean Michel; Wegman, William; Chase, Louisa). (Boll, Heinrich; Cabrera Infante, Guillermo; Oates, Joyce Carol; Hustvedt, Siri; Lux, Thomas; Williams, C. K.; et al). Plimpton, George; Hall, Donald; et al; editors. THE PARIS REVIEW. Vol. 25, No. 87, Spring 1983.
Flushing, NY: The Paris Review, Inc., 1983. 1983. Very good 
- Octavo, softcover bound in color pictorial wrappers by Louisa Chase. The wraps are slightly bumped. There are a few light score marks to the front wrap & a light glue stain to its top corner where a sticker has been removed. 240 & [3] pages plus ads. Black-and-white illustrations, including "Tuxedo" by Jean Michel Basquiat, "Man Ray" by William Wegman and drawings by Louisa Chase. Very good.

Among the contents of this issue are interviews with Heinrich Boll and Guillermo Cabrera Infante; Timothy Tung on literary happenings in China; fiction by Joyce Carol Oates and others; and poetry by Siri Hustvedt, Thomas Lux, C. K. Williams, Czeslaw Milosz and others. 
Price: 10.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Wegman, William; Oppenheim, Dennis; Wilson, Donald Roller; et al). Shaw, Reesey; Kelly, Jeff. WILDLIFE. October 1 Through December 31, 1994. California Center for the Arts Museum. Essays by Reesey Shaw, Jeff Kelly. (Catalog).
(Escondido, CA): California Center for the Arts Museum, 1994. 1994. Fine 
- Quarto [approximately 11 inches square], softcover bound in plain vermilion wrappers in a black dust wrapper with 2 small circular keyholes in the front panel. The binding is slightly bumped & very lightly rubbed around the edges. 72 pages. Profuse illustrations in color and black & white. Near fine.

This first exhibition at a new museum was a group exhibition, which aimed to express the "climate" of the Escondido community and to salute aspects of San Diego known around the country: the San Diego Zoological Society and Wild Animal Park. 
Price: 20.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wegman, William. on Abookstop.com
Wegman, William. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wegman, William. on Anovelideabooks.com
Wegman, William. on Blinebooks.com
Wegman, William. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Wegman, William. on Bookhousestl.com
Wegman, William. on Booksagain.net
Wegman, William. on Booksrmagic.com
Wegman, William. on Bookwormhbg.com
Wegman, William. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Wegman, William. on Buybookstoday.net
Wegman, William. on Central-bookexchange.com
Wegman, William. on Claytonbooks.com
Wegman, William. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wegman, William. on Countrybookandthings.com
Wegman, William. on Crestview-books.com
Wegman, William. on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Wegman, William. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wegman, William. on Ginny6books.com
Wegman, William. on Guthriebooks.com
Wegman, William. on Havercroftbooks.com
Wegman, William. on Hyperionbookstore.com
Wegman, William. on Just-us-books.com
Wegman, William. on Lairdbooks.com
Wegman, William. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Wegman, William. on Marchharebooks.com
Wegman, William. on Massbaymedia.com
Wegman, William. on Mvfbooks.org
Wegman, William. on Myperfectbook.com
Wegman, William. on Niagarafinebooks.com
Wegman, William. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wegman, William. on Russellbooks.com
Wegman, William. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Wegman, William. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Wegman, William. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Wegman, William. on Snowdensbooks.com
Wegman, William. on Springystreasures.com
Wegman, William. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wegman, William. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wegman, William. on Twicesoldtales.info
Wegman, William. on Twintomes.com
Wegman, William. on Used.orcabooks.com
Wegman, William. on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Wegman, William. on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Wegman, William. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@bluemountainbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com