|
|
Eugene O'neill listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | (O'Neill, Eugene). Atkinson, Jennifer McCabe. EUGENE O'NEILL: A DESCRIPTIVE BIBLIOGRAPHY. [Pittsburgh]: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1974. - (Pittsburgh Series in Bibliography). Octavo, black cloth backed grayish blue cloth titled in gilt on spine and in gilt within gilt-framed black rectangle on front cover. Lightly ruubed & bumped. xxiii & 410 pp. Illustrated with facsimiles. Very good. First edition. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | (Stirnweis, Shannon). O'Neill, Eugene. AH, WILDERNESS! With an Introduction by Walter Kerr. Avon, CT: The Heritage Press, (1972). - Small quarto [11-1/2"x8-1/4"], cloth backed boards in a red paper covered slipcase. The boards are very lightly bumped & rubbed . The slipcase is lightly rubbed. 161 pages. 8 color plates, 4 of them double-page, by Shannon Stirnweis. Near fine. Laid in is a Heritage Club newsletter describing the book. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | O'Neill, Eugene. A MOON FOR THE MISBEGOTTEN: A Play in Four Acts. New York: Random House, (1952). - Octavo, cloth backed boards, in a price-clipped dust wrapper. The covers are lightly bumped with the top & bottom edges slightly darkened. The dust jacket is rubbed, chipped & darkened. There are small pieces out of the dust jacket spine & the rear panel & flap are nearly detached. [xi] & 177 pages. There is an owner's inscription on the front endpaper. Good in a fair dust wrapper. First edition. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | O'Neill, Eugene. DYNAMO. New York: Horace Liveright, 1929. - Octavo, dark green cloth titled in gilt on spine with decorative frame in light green on front cover, in a dust wrapper. The covers are very lightly spotted. The dust jacket is very lightly chipped. viii & pages [9]-159. A lovely, unusually attractive copy of this book. First trade edition. Scarce in this condition. Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | O'Neill, Eugene. MOON FOR THE MISBEGOTTEN: A Play in Four Acts. New York: Random House, (1952). - Octavo, black & brown cloth backed boards titled in white on the spine. The boards are lightly bumped & rubbed. [xi] & 177 pages. Near fine, lacking the dust wrapper. First edition. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | O'Neill, Eugene. MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA: A Trilogy. New York: Horace Liveright, 1931. - Octavo, green cloth titled in gilt on the spine with the author's name in gilt within a decorative teal frame on the front cover. The book is housed in its original pictorial green dust wrapper, titled & illustrated in black. The dust jacket's spine is stained with some very light chipping to the head & tail. 256 pages with pictorial pastel decorated endpapers. The publisher's device and a decorative green frame adorn the title page. A very good, unusually attractive copy. First trade edition. Price: 275.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | O'Neill, Eugene. STRANGE INTERLUDE. New York: Boni & Liveright, 1928. - Octavo, green cloth titled in gilt on the spine in color pictorial dust wrapper. The front cover is slightly faded at top and slightly stained at bottom. The dust jacket is slightly chipped at edges and the fold for the rear blurb has been internally reinforced with masking tape, thus staining the front edge of the rear panel. There is an inscription penned in ink at the bottom of the front panel of the dust jacket. 352 pages. The front hinge is cracked and the leaves are slightly darkened. A previous owner has penned his name on the title page. Overall, a good copy only. First edition. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | O'Neill, Eugene. STRANGE INTERLUDE: A Play. New York: Boni & Liveright, 1928. - Octavo, blue cloth titled in gilt on the spine, in a dust wrapper. The covers are bumped & the spine is very slightly faded. The dust jacket is torn, faded & soiled with a large piece out of the spine. The rear panel & fold are detached & the front panel & fold are partially detached. 352 pages. The rear hinge is cracked & the page edges are slightly darkened. Good in the remnants of the dust wrapper. First edition. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Eugene O'neill Listings |